PAST CHAMPIONS 2000's

2017 CHAMPIONS

123 - Rasheen Brown
132 - Yamil Ortiz-Carillo
141 - Douglas Northern
152 - Bhieem Billups
165 - Poindexter Knight, Jr - NATIONAL CHAMPION
178 Atif Oberlton - NATIONAL CHAMPION
201> - Sonny Conto
201+ - Angel Rivera

Team Head Coach: Barry Stumpf 
Team Coaches: Derek Giotta, Marty, Shuler, Pindexter Knight Sr.

Officials: Gloria Sztukowski, Felicia and Bernard Bruni

2016 CHAMPIONS

108 - Kaige Lewis 
114 - Rasheen Brown 
123 - Kyree Lyons 
132 - Joseph Adorno - RUNNER UP
141 - Rosolindo Morales 
152 - Francis Oran 
165 - Vincent (Vinny) Macellaro 
178 Atif Oberlton - NATIONAL CHAMPION
201 - Dominique Mayfield 
201+ - Jordan Roussos 
Team Head Coach: Barry Stumpf 
Team Coaches: Teddy Mrkonja & Marty Shuler

2015 CHAMPIONS

114lb - CHRISTIAN CARTO
123lb - KAHLIM MILLS
132lb-FELIX ALVANEDO
141lb - JARON ENNIS - NATIONAL GOLDEN GLOVES CHAMPION
152lb - FRANCIS ORAN
165lb - PAUL KROLL - NATIONAL GOLDEN GLOVES RUNNER UP & 2016 USA Olympic Team Member
178lb - NIGEL ROGERS
201lb - F. THOMAS HOGANS
201lb+ - DARMANI ROCK - NATIONAL GOLDEN GLOVES CHAMPION

 

Head Coach - Barry Stumpf, Team Coach Derrick "Bozy" Ennis - Officials: Gloria Szutkowski & Hector Torres,

Lola Cariello, President

2012 CHAMPIONS

108  Ricardo E. CarabelloHarrowgate - Phila

114  Stephen  Fulton, Jr.Shuler's gym - Phila

123  Antonio DuBoiseShuler' Gym - Phila

132  Suifullah JihadBozy's Gym - Phila

141  Amonte Eberhardt3rd Ave PAL - Pgh

152  Devin WilliamsBethesda BC - Pgh

165  Kyrone DavisWHACC - Delaware

178  Nigel RogersCapital Bxg - Central Pa

201  Marquis DacresFast Lane - Phila

201+Fred LathamBoyce AC - Pgh

National Delegate-Lola Cariello
Team Manager-Officials, Bernard & Felicia Bruni, New Boston 
Official-Tournament Director, Tony Wolfe-Camp Hill,
Head Coach, Barry Stumpf-Lancaster-Coach 
Team Coach, Darin Dolby-Pittsburgh 
Gloria & Jim Ludwig - Registration Chairs

2010 CHAMPIONS

108 Donald Smith-Philladelphia
114 Steven Ortiz-Philadelphia
123 Anthony Burgin-Philadelphia
132 Damon Allen-Philadelphia
141 Arturo Trujillo Jr.-Easton
152 Andreas Kamouverou-Pittsburgh 
165 Vinnie Macellaro-Pittsburgh
178 Kalib Whitmore-Philadelphia 
201 Tyrell Colston-Philadelphia 
Shv Mark Rideout-Philadelphia

 

Delegate, Lola Cariello,

Hamilton-Team Manager-Officials, Bernard & Felicia Bruni, New Boston

Official-Tournament Director, Tony Wolfe-Camp Hill,
Head Coach, Barry Stumpf

Lancaster Coach, Bob Healy

Pittsburgh, Coach, Jim Cvetic

Pittsburgh-Officials, Gloria Sztukowski, Pittsburgh
Dr. Marty Chambers-John Flannigan-Pittsburgh-Joyce & Jim Ludwig-Philipsburg

2009 CHAMPIONS

106  Miguel Cartagena-Philadelphia
112  Emmanuel Folly-Philadelphia
119  Anthony Burgin-Philadelphia
125  Joshua Bowles-Harrisburg
132  Keenan Smith-Philadelphia
141  Arturo Trujillo Jr.-Easton
152  Julian Williams-Philadelphia 
165  Morgan Fitch-Pittsburgh
178  Jaque Lutz-Pittsburgh 
201  Paul Koon-Philadelphia 
Shv Bryant Jennings-Philadelphia

 

Delegate, Lola Cariello,

Hamilton-Team Manager-Officials, Bernard & Felicia Bruni, New Boston

Official-Tournament Director, Tony Wolfe-Camp Hill,
Head Coach, Barry Stumpf

Lancaster Coach, Bob Healy

Pittsburgh, Coach, Jim Cvetic

Pittsburgh-Officials, Gloria Sztukowski, Pittsburgh
Dr. Marty Chambers-John Flannigan-Pittsburgh-Joyce & Jim Ludwig-Philipsburg

2008 CHAMPIONS

119 Rob Colasante-Pittsburgh
125 Keenan Smith-Philadelphia
132 Omar Douglas-Wilmington
141 Tahree Carroll-Philadelphia
152 Sam Vasquez-Pittsburgh 
165 Jesse Hart-Philadelphia
178 Jaque Lutz-Pittsburgh 
201 Paul Koon-Philadelphia 
Shv Earl Tonkins-Philadelphia

Delegate, Frank Cariello, Hamilton-Team Manager/Official, Bernard Bruni, New Boston-Tournament Director, Tony Wolfe-Camp Hill,
Head Coach, Barry Stumpf-Lancaster-Coach, Kenny Mason-Philadelphia-Coach, Jim Cvetic-Pittsburgh-Officials, Gloria Sztukowski-Pittsburgh
Dr.Tony Al-Amin-Philadelphia-Joyce & Jim Ludwig-Philipsburg, Don Scott, Pittsburgh,

2007 CHAMPIONS

112 Qa'id Muhammad-Atlantic City Pal
119 Shawn Manning-Fraziers Gym-Philadelphia
125 Luis Esquillin-Rumblers Gym-Philadelphia
132 Anthony Flores-Rumblers Gym-Philadelphia
141 Tahree Carroll-Mitch Allen Gym-Philadelphia
152 Jesse Lubash-South Park Gym-Pittsburgh 
165 Jesse Hart-M.L.King Center-Philadelphia
178 Jim Lubash-South Park Gym-Pittsburgh 
201 Anthony Tettis-Ridgway Gym-Ridgway 
Shv Pedro Martinez-Joe Hand Gym-Philadelphia

Delegate, Frank Cariello, Hamilton-Team Manager/Official, Bernard Bruni, New Boston-Tournament Director, Tony Wolfe-Camp Hill,
Head Coach, Barry Stumpf-Lancaster-Coach, Kenny Mason-Philadelphia-Coach, Jim Cvetic-Pittsburgh-Officials, Gloria Sztukowski-Pittsburgh
Dr.Tony Al-Amin-Philadelphia-Joyce & Jim Ludwig-Philipsburg, Don Scott, Pittsburgh,

2006 CHAMPIONS

119 Qa'id Muhammad-Atlantic City Pal
125 Derrick Bivins-Champs Gym-Philadelphia
132 Seng Voong-Anderson Rec. Center-Philadelphia
141 Raymond Serrano-Rivera Gym-Philadelphia
152 Tyrone Miles-Camden Boxing Center
165 Jesse Hart-MLKing Center-Philadelphia
178 Bear Richardson-Concrete Jungle-Philadelphia 
201 Paul Koon-Bozy's Gym-Philadelphia 
Shv Andre Taylor-Flood City Boxing Club-Johnstown

Delegate, Frank Cariello, Hamilton-Team Manager/Official, Bernard Bruni, New Boston-Tournament Director, Tony Wolfe-Camp Hill,
Head Coach, Barry Stumpf-Lancaster-Coach, Kenny Mason-Philadelphia-Coach, Jim Cvetic-Pittsburgh-Officials, Gloria Sztukowski-Pittsburgh
Dr.Tony Al-Amin-Philadelphia-Joyce & Jim Ludwig-Philipsburg, Don Scott, Pittsburgh,

2005 CHAMPIONS

119  Anthony Flores-Front St. Gym-Philadelphia
125  Tavon Walker-Shepard Rec.-Philadelphia
132  Danny Garcia-Harrowgate Gym-Philadelphia
141 Henry Lundy-Anderson Rec.-Philadelphia
152  Kaseem Wilson-Front St.Gym-Philadelphia
165  William Boggs-Front St. Gym-Philadelphia
178  Rocco Tettis-Ridgway Boxing Club-Ridgway
201  Anthony Tettis-Ridgway Boxing Club-Ridgway
Shv Britan Hallinan-Altoona Boxing Club-Altoona

Head Coach-Barry Stumpf-Lancaster
Coach-Mike Plebani-Philadlephia
Coach-Ralph Tettis-Pittsburgh
Joyce Ludwig-Official
Jim Ludwig-Official
Tony Wolfe-Official
Bernard Bruni-Official
Frank Cariello-Delegate

2004 CHAMPIONS

106 Israel Crespo-Lancaster Golden Gloves Center-Lancaster
112 Teon Kennedy-Joe Hand Gym-Philadelphia
119 Mario Acosta-3rd Ave. Gym-Pittsburgh
125 Antoine Farlow-Torres Gym-Philadelphia
132 Mike Colston-Awesome Gym-Philadelphia
141 Mike Strauss-Martial Arts Sports Complex-Pittsburgh
152 Mark Daley-Carrick Athletic Club-Pittsburgh
165 Latif Mundy-Martin Luther King Center-Philadelphia
178 Rocco Tettis-Ridgeway Boxing Club-Ridgeway
201 Chazz Witherspoon-Joe Hand Gym-Philadelphia
Shv William Miller-Harrowgate Gym-Philadelphia

Head Coach-Barry Stumpf-Lancaster
Coach-Mike Plebani-Philadlephia
Coach-Ralph Tettis-Pittsburgh
Joyce Ludwig-Official
Jim Ludwig-Official
Tony Wolfe-Official
Bernard Bruni-Official
Frank Cariello-Delegate

2003 CHAMPIONS

106 Teon Kennedy-Philadelphia
112 Andre Thompson-Philadelphia
119 Eric Nemo-York
125 Carney Bowman-York
132 Karl Dargan-Philadelphia
141 Rock Allen-Philadelphia
152 Michael Dargan-Philadelphia
165 Omar Pittman-Philadelphia
178 Fidel Carter-Vineland
201 Chazz Witherspoon-Philadlephia
Shv Travis Kauffman-Reading

Frank Cariello-Delegate
Tony Wolfe-Official
Bernard Bruni-Official
Barry Stupf-Coach
Nazeem Richardson-Coach
Julio Alvarez-Coach
Joyce Ludwig-Coach
Jim Ludwig-Coach

2002 CHAMPIONS

Front row: 147-Tiger Allen-125-Carney Bowman-106-Alfredo Montenez-
119-Rashiem Jefferson-National Champion
139-Rock Allen-112-Jose Martinez-Delegate-Frank Cariello
Middle row: 178-Kevin Bell-156-Michael Dargan-Coach-Julio Alvarez
Back row: Official Bernard Bruni-201-Rayco Saunders-

Frank Cariello-Delegate

Coach Nazeem Richardson
Shv Jason Gavern-165-LaJaun

Simon-Coach-Barry Stumpf

Official-Tony Wolfe

2001 CHAMPIONS

 106 Derrick Bivins-Phila.
 112 Jose Martinez-Harrisburg
*119 Rashiem Jefferson-Phila.
 125 John Santiage-Phila.
 132 Michael Colston-Phila.
 139 Tiger Allen-Phila.
 147 Shamone Alvarez-Atlantic City
 156 Tom Wilt-Altoona
*165 Alfred Kinsey-Atlantic City
 178 Kevin Bell-Lancaster
 201 Dan Harvison-Pittsburgh
 Shv Jason Gavern-Scranton

Delegate Frank Cariello
Official-Tony Wolfe
Official Bernard Bruni
Coach Barry Stumpf
Coach-Howard Mosley
Coach-John Robertson
Official-Joyce Ludwig
Official-Jim Ludwig

2000 CHAMPIONS

Front Row

John Robertson-coach, John Santiago-125, Carney Bowman-119,
Rashiem Jefferson (National Champion)-112, Monty Clay-132, Barry Stumpf- coach, Frank Cariello-Delegate, Tony Wolfe-Official, Terrance Johnson-178.

Back Row

Jim Ludwig-Official, Joyce Ludwig-Official, Tom Wilt-156, LaJuan Simon-165, Anthony Thompson (National Champion)-147, Rocky Mulooly-201, Ron Jackson-coach, Hassan Nettles-178, Bernard Bruni-Official, Ed Chambers-Shv.